Almighty Latin Eagles

Founded Founded c. 1963 in or near Lakeview
Founding story

Founded in Lakeview near Addison and Halsted

Formerly known as

Latin Eagles 1960s-1992

Affiliations ;
;
;
;
Colors Black and Grey
Primary ethnicities Latino (Puerto Rican)
Symbols Eagle's Head and E
Symbol usage

Letter “E” with three dots

Status Active

I have a history on the Latin Eagles but I was told there was inaccuracies that were disagreeable but I was not told exactly all what parts were disagreeable, the history will be taken down for now until I receive other info.